1. House Sitting
  2. Motta Visconti

House Sitting, Motta Visconti

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

18.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndreaA

1. Andrea

New sitter
Amore, cura e passeggiate per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!18.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

17.4 km
from
€20
/night
New sitter

Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SofiiaS

2. Sofiia

New sitter
Pet sitting affidabile per cani, gatti e piccoli roditori 🐾17.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

17.9 km - Rozzano
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Meticolosa precisa affidabile ♥️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JessicaJ

3. Jessica

New sitter
Meticolosa precisa affidabile ♥️17.9 km - Rozzano
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
Alessandra VittoriaA

4. Alessandra Vittoria

19.4 km
from
€35
/night
New sitter

student: addestratrice cinofila - riabilitazione veterinaria

Last active 6 days ago
Alessandra VittoriaA

4. Alessandra Vittoria

New sitter
student: addestratrice cinofila - riabilitazione veterinaria 19.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€35
/night
Allison CristinaA

5. Allison Cristina

19.2 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amante dei cani, esperienza e tanta cura di loro🐾🤎

Last active 8 days ago
Allison CristinaA

5. Allison Cristina

New sitter
Amante dei cani, esperienza e tanta cura di loro🐾🤎 19.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
ClarissaC

6. Clarissa

17 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ClarissaC

6. Clarissa

New sitter
Pet sitter affettuosa con esperienza di addestramento 🐾17 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

16.7 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
FrancescaF

7. Francesca

New sitter
Amante degli animali, affidabile e disponibile. 16.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/night
EmanuelaE

8. Emanuela

19 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
EmanuelaE

8. Emanuela

Coccole, amore e pazienza per gatti, gattini e gattoni.19 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
JessicaJ

9. Jessica

13.1 km
from
€20
/night

Tata di cuore dal 2014 per amici a 4 🐾🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JessicaJ

9. Jessica

Tata di cuore dal 2014 per amici a 4 🐾🐾13.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/night
ElisaE

10. Elisa

15.4 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter e futura veterinaria Cura, competenza e amore

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ElisaE

10. Elisa

Pet sitter e futura veterinaria Cura, competenza e amore15.4 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
NohelyaN

11. Nohelya

10.6 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali

Last active 8 days ago
NohelyaN

11. Nohelya

Pet sitter affidabile e amante degli animali10.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€25
/night
GalahaG

12. Galaha

11.1 km
from
€25
/night

Cura responsabile, presenza costante e tanto amore

GalahaG

12. Galaha

Cura responsabile, presenza costante e tanto amore11.1 km
from
€25
/night
PedroP

13. Pedro

17.5 km
from
€21
/night
1 review

Amico del tuo migliore amico

Usually responds within one day
PedroP

13. Pedro

Amico del tuo migliore amico 17.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€21
/night
LorenzoL

14. Lorenzo

16.2 km
from
€30
/night

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LorenzoL

14. Lorenzo

Pet sitter affidabile premuroso gatti, cani, attento a mici16.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MassimilianoM

15. Massimiliano

11.8 km
from
€30
/night

Cani felici e padroni sereni, cura e dedizione ogni giorno

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MassimilianoM

15. Massimiliano

Cani felici e padroni sereni, cura e dedizione ogni giorno11.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
GiadaG

16. Giada

18 km
from
€30
/night

Pet Sitter zona Pavia - affidabile e disponibile

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GiadaG

16. Giada

Pet Sitter zona Pavia - affidabile e disponibile 18 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
BeatriceB

17. Beatrice

10.2 km
from
€44
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

NutriMiBeaR SITTER a Binasco (MI)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
BeatriceB

17. Beatrice

NutriMiBeaR SITTER a Binasco (MI)10.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€44
/night
SofiaS

18. Sofia

18.6 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Rispetto, cura, passione

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Rispetto, cura, passione18.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€40
/night
SarvinS

19. Sarvin

14.3 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia

Last active 14 days ago
SarvinS

19. Sarvin

Reliable & Caring Cat Sitter | UNIPV Student in Pavia14.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
LORENAL

20. LORENA

18 km
from
€30
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tante Coccole

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LORENAL

20. LORENA

Tante Coccole18 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Motta Visconti home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Motta Visconti.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Motta Visconti home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Motta Visconti on Pawshake. Over 734 pet owners in Motta Visconti have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express